Skip to content
Inclusivity.org
JunTBA2027

Pride · Marysville, Ohio

Marysville Pride Fest

2027 dates not announced yet · usually June

About Marysville Pride Fest

Marysville Pride Fest celebrates LGBTQIA2S+ youth and residents of Union County. The 2026 festival ran from 3 to 9 p.m. in Marysville.

What to expect

Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.

Marysville Pride Fest has included festival.

The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 13, 2026.

  • Festival

Where it happens

Marysville Pride Fest is held at Partners Park in Marysville, Ohio. It is one of 86 Prides in Ohio on this calendar.

Map centered on Marysville. The organizer lists Partners Park.Directions

Questions about Marysville Pride Fest

When is Marysville Pride Fest 2027?
The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 13, 2026.
Where is Marysville Pride Fest held?
Marysville Pride Fest takes place at Partners Park in Marysville, Ohio.
What happens at Marysville Pride Fest?
Events have included: festival.
What other Prides are near Marysville?
The closest others on this calendar are Delaware Ohio Pride Festival in Delaware, OH (about 16 miles); Hilliard Pride in Hilliard, OH (about 17 miles); Worthington Pride in Worthington, OH (about 20 miles).

LGBTQ-owned businesses around Columbus

See all

Eat, stay and shop with LGBTQ-owned businesses while you are in town. Ownership on every listing is sourced, never guessed.

Other Prides in June 2027