Pride · Ottumwa, Iowa
Ottumwa Pride Market
2027 dates not announced yet · usually June
About Ottumwa Pride Market
Ottumwa Pride opens Pride Month with a vendor market in Ballingall Park featuring food trucks and live music, and hosts other June events such as a skate night, drag bingo, and a drag brunch.
What to expect
Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.
Ottumwa Pride Market has included market and live music.
The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 6, 2026. It usually falls first Saturday of June.
- Market
- Live music
Where it happens
Ottumwa Pride Market is held at Ballingall Park in Ottumwa, Iowa. It is one of 22 Prides in Iowa on this calendar.















Other nearby Pride festivals
Questions about Ottumwa Pride Market
- When is Ottumwa Pride Market 2027?
- The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 6, 2026. It is usually held first Saturday of June.
- Where is Ottumwa Pride Market held?
- Ottumwa Pride Market takes place at Ballingall Park in Ottumwa, Iowa.
- What happens at Ottumwa Pride Market?
- Events have included: market, live music.
- Who organizes Ottumwa Pride Market?
- Ottumwa Pride Market is organized by Ottumwa Pride. Their official site is facebook.com/OttumwaPride.
- What other Prides are near Ottumwa?
- The closest others on this calendar are Oskaloosa Pride in Oskaloosa, IA (about 22 miles); Fairfield Pride Weekend in Fairfield, IA (about 24 miles); Riverside Pride Festival in Fort Madison, IA (about 63 miles).
LGBTQ-owned businesses in Ottumwa
No LGBTQ-owned businesses in Ottumwa are listed yet. Own one? Visitors to Ottumwa Pride Market look for places to eat, stay and shop.
List your business