Pride · Chattanooga, Tennessee
Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival
October 17, 2026 at Ross's Landing
About Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival
Chattanooga Pride, also known as Tennessee Valley Pride, holds the city's annual Pride parade and festival. The 26th annual event, themed A River of Color, is on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at Ross's Landing on the Tennessee River, with a parade, vendors and live entertainment.
What to expect
Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.
Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival has included parade, festival, vendors and live entertainment.
The next edition is October 17, 2026. It usually falls october.
- Parade
- Festival
- Vendors
- Live entertainment
Where it happens
Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival is held at Ross's Landing in Chattanooga, Tennessee. It is one of 26 Prides in Tennessee on this calendar.















Other nearby Pride festivals
Questions about Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival
- When is Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival 2026?
- Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival is October 17, 2026, according to the organizer.
- Where is Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival held?
- Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival takes place at Ross's Landing in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
- What happens at Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival?
- Events have included: parade, festival, vendors, live entertainment.
- Who organizes Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival?
- Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival is organized by Chattanooga Pride / Tennessee Valley Pride. Their official site is chattanoogapride.com.
- What other Prides are near Chattanooga?
- The closest others on this calendar are Chattanooga Youth Pride in Chattanooga, TN (same city); Cleveland TN Pride in Cleveland, TN (about 23 miles); Rome Pride in Rome, GA (about 55 miles).
LGBTQ-owned businesses around Chattanooga
No LGBTQ-owned businesses in Chattanooga are listed yet. Own one? Visitors to Chattanooga Pride Parade and Festival look for places to eat, stay and shop.
List your businessOther Prides in October 2026
- Celebrate ORGULLOMiami, FloridaOctober 1 to November 2
- Alamance Pride FestivalBurlington, North CarolinaOctober 3
- Annapolis Pride Parade and FestivalAnnapolis, MarylandOctober 3
- Berkeley County Pride in the ParkMartinsburg, West VirginiaOctober 3
- Boro Pride FestivalStatesboro, GeorgiaOctober 3
- Carrollton Pride FestivalCarrollton, GeorgiaOctober 3