Skip to content
Inclusivity.org
JunTBA2027

Pride · Macomb, Illinois

Macomb Pride Picnic

2027 dates not announced yet · usually June

About Macomb Pride Picnic

The Macomb Pride Picnic is an annual community Pride gathering at the Stone Shelter in Glenwood Park. Local performers and groups are invited to take part with performances, booths and activities.

What to expect

Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.

Macomb Pride Picnic has included picnic, performances and booths.

The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 6, 2026. It usually falls early June.

  • Picnic
  • Performances
  • Booths

Where it happens

Macomb Pride Picnic is held at Stone Shelter, Glenwood Park in Macomb, Illinois. It is one of 60 Prides in Illinois on this calendar.

Pinned at Stone Shelter, Glenwood Park, North Randolph Street, Macomb, IL 61455.Directions

Questions about Macomb Pride Picnic

When is Macomb Pride Picnic 2027?
The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 6, 2026. It is usually held early June.
Where is Macomb Pride Picnic held?
Macomb Pride Picnic takes place at Stone Shelter, Glenwood Park in Macomb, Illinois.
What happens at Macomb Pride Picnic?
Events have included: picnic, performances, booths.
Who organizes Macomb Pride Picnic?
Macomb Pride Picnic is organized by Macomb Pride. Their official site is macombpride.com.
What other Prides are near Macomb?
The closest others on this calendar are Burlington Pride in the Park in Burlington, IA (about 33 miles); Pride on the Riverfront in Burlington, IA (about 33 miles); Riverside Pride Festival in Fort Madison, IA (about 36 miles).

LGBTQ-owned businesses in Illinois

See all

None are listed in Macomb yet, so these are elsewhere in Illinois. Eat, stay and shop with LGBTQ-owned businesses while you are in town. Ownership on every listing is sourced, never guessed.

Other Prides in June 2027