Pride · Oak Park, Illinois
Oak Park Pride Night Out
2027 dates not announced yet · usually June
About Oak Park Pride Night Out
Oak Park Pride Night Out is the Village of Oak Park's Pride Month celebration, held with Downtown Oak Park's Thursday Night Out series. Marion Street hosts outdoor dining, special menus from local restaurants and roaming drag performers.
What to expect
Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.
Oak Park Pride Night Out has included street celebration, drag and outdoor dining.
The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 11, 2026. It usually falls a Thursday evening in mid-June.
- Street celebration
- Drag
- Outdoor dining
Where it happens
Oak Park Pride Night Out is held at Downtown Oak Park, Marion Street between Lake Street and North Boulevard in Oak Park, Illinois. It is one of 60 Prides in Illinois on this calendar.















Other nearby Pride festivals
Questions about Oak Park Pride Night Out
- When is Oak Park Pride Night Out 2027?
- The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 11, 2026. It is usually held a Thursday evening in mid-June.
- Where is Oak Park Pride Night Out held?
- Oak Park Pride Night Out takes place at Downtown Oak Park, Marion Street between Lake Street and North Boulevard in Oak Park, Illinois.
- What happens at Oak Park Pride Night Out?
- Events have included: street celebration, drag, outdoor dining.
- Who organizes Oak Park Pride Night Out?
- Oak Park Pride Night Out is organized by Village of Oak Park with Downtown Oak Park. Their official site is oak-park.us/Community/Events-and-Activities/Pride-Month-Celebration.
- What other Prides are near Oak Park?
- The closest others on this calendar are Forest Park Pride Fest in Forest Park, IL (about 2 miles); Berwyn Pride Walk in Berwyn, IL (about 3 miles); Chicago Black Pride in Chicago, IL (about 6 miles).
LGBTQ-owned businesses around Chicago
See allEat, stay and shop with LGBTQ-owned businesses while you are in town. Ownership on every listing is sourced, never guessed.





