Skip to content
Inclusivity.org
JunTBA2027

Pride · Dixon, Illinois

Dixon Pride Festival

2027 dates not announced yet · usually June

About Dixon Pride Festival

Dixon Pride is a daylong festival of inclusive programming in Dixon in the Sauk Valley. The 2026 event marked its fifth anniversary and featured drag performers including a guest from RuPaul's Drag Race.

What to expect

Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.

Dixon Pride Festival has included festival and drag.

The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 13, 2026. It usually falls mid-June.

  • Festival
  • Drag

Where it happens

Dixon Pride Festival is held at Downtown Dixon (Page Park listed by Windy City Times) in Dixon, Illinois. It is one of 60 Prides in Illinois on this calendar.

Map centered on Dixon. The organizer lists Downtown Dixon (Page Park listed by Windy City Times).Directions

Questions about Dixon Pride Festival

When is Dixon Pride Festival 2027?
The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 13, 2026. It is usually held mid-June.
Where is Dixon Pride Festival held?
Dixon Pride Festival takes place at Downtown Dixon (Page Park listed by Windy City Times) in Dixon, Illinois.
What happens at Dixon Pride Festival?
Events have included: festival, drag.
Who organizes Dixon Pride Festival?
Dixon Pride Festival is organized by Dixon Pride.
What other Prides are near Dixon?
The closest others on this calendar are Rockford Area Pride Parade and Pride Alley Party in Rockford, IL (about 36 miles); DeKalb Pride Fest in DeKalb, IL (about 38 miles); Ottawa Family Pride Festival in Ottawa, IL (about 48 miles).

LGBTQ-owned businesses in Illinois

See all

None are listed in Dixon yet, so these are elsewhere in Illinois. Eat, stay and shop with LGBTQ-owned businesses while you are in town. Ownership on every listing is sourced, never guessed.

Other Prides in June 2027