Pride · Green Bay, Wisconsin
Green Bay Pride
2027 dates not announced yet · usually June
About Green Bay Pride
Green Bay Pride held its first annual downtown festival outside City Hall in 2026. The program included an Oneida Nation Smoke Dance, a local drag showcase, live music, vendors, food trucks and community resources.
Green Bay Pride describes itself as a community-driven festival where LGBTQIA+ people can stand together, support and advocate for one another, and find chances for visibility, celebration and connection. The festival is held outside Green Bay City Hall at 100 North Jefferson Street, running from early afternoon into the evening, and it is planned by a Pride Celebration Steering Committee that also puts out a call for vendors each year.
Beyond the festival day, the group publishes the Green Bay Gay Agenda, a Pride Month calendar that gathers local activities, specials and opportunities across the Greater Green Bay Area throughout June. Businesses and organizations can submit their own listings, which lets the celebration reach well past downtown and the single festival afternoon.
Summarized from the organizer's own website.
What to expect
Pride events celebrate LGBTQ+ people and mark the Stonewall uprising of June 1969. Most combine a parade or march with a festival of performers, community groups, vendors and food.
Green Bay Pride has included festival, oneida nation smoke dance, drag showcase, live music, vendors and food trucks.
Green Bay Pride was first held in 2026.
The organizer has not announced dates for 2027 yet. In 2026 it was held June 20, 2026. It usually falls june.
- Festival
- Oneida Nation Smoke Dance
- Drag showcase
- Live music
- Vendors
- Food trucks
Where it happens
Green Bay Pride is held at Green Bay City Hall, N. Jefferson St. and Cherry St. in Green Bay, Wisconsin. It is one of 36 Prides in Wisconsin on this calendar.















Other nearby Pride festivals
Questions about Green Bay Pride
- When is Green Bay Pride 2027?
- The organizer has not announced 2027 dates yet. In 2026 it was held June 20, 2026. It is usually held june.
- Where is Green Bay Pride held?
- Green Bay Pride takes place at Green Bay City Hall, N. Jefferson St. and Cherry St. in Green Bay, Wisconsin.
- What happens at Green Bay Pride?
- Events have included: festival, oneida nation smoke dance, drag showcase, live music, vendors, food trucks.
- Who organizes Green Bay Pride?
- Green Bay Pride is organized by Green Bay Pride Board of Directors. Their official site is gbpride.org.
- What other Prides are near Green Bay?
- The closest others on this calendar are Fox Valley Pride in Appleton, WI (about 26 miles); Open Door Pride Festival in Sturgeon Bay, WI (about 37 miles); Oshkosh Pride in Oshkosh, WI (about 45 miles).
LGBTQ-owned businesses in Wisconsin
See allNone are listed in Green Bay yet, so these are elsewhere in Wisconsin. Eat, stay and shop with LGBTQ-owned businesses while you are in town. Ownership on every listing is sourced, never guessed.



